AICC - Type 2 Crew Rotation

        19-Aug-14              13:43


    Please report all crew status changes to AICC Intell via TTY as they occur.
    Type 2 Crews              (3LTR)  Agency Area/                  Remarks:
      1 Chevak # 1             (VAK)    DOF    SWS
      2 Minto                  (51Z)    AFS    TAD
      3 Lower Kalskag          (KLG)    DOF    SWS
      4 Allakaket              (6A8)    AFS    TAD
      5 Nulato                 (NUL)    AFS    GAD
      6 Selawik #1             (WLK)    AFS    GAD
      7 Upper Tanana # 2       (TSG)    DOF    TAS
      8 Stebbins # 1           (WBB)    AFS    GAD
      9 Noorvik                (ORV)    AFS    GAD
     10 Marshall               (3A5)    AFS    GAD
     11 Nikolai                (5NI)    DOF    SWS
     12 Nondalton              (5NN)    DOF    SWS
     13 St.Marys               (KSM)    AFS    GAD
     14 Grayling               (KGX)    AFS    GAD
     15 Kaltag # 2             (KAL)    AFS    GAD
     16 Hooper Bay             (HPB)    DOF    SWS
     17 Holy Cross             (HCA)    AFS    GAD
     18 Huslia # 1             (HLA)    AFS    GAD
     19 Delta # 1              (BIG)    DOF    DAS
     20 Hughes                 (HUS)    AFS    TAD
     21 Fairbanks # 1          (FAI)    DOF    FAS
     22 Mat-Su                 (PAQ)    DOF    MSS
     23 Venetie # 1            (VEE)    AFS    UYD
     24 Copper River           (Z93)    DOF    CRS   Temporarily Unavailable due to fire commitment of
                                                      crewboss and others as single resources. 8/2
     25 Fort Yukon # 2         (FYU)    AFS    UYD
     26 Ambler                 (AFM)    AFS    GAD
     27 Fairbanks # 2          (FAI)    DOF    FAS
     28 Koyuk                  (KKA)    AFS    GAD
     29 Buckland               (BVK)    AFS    GAD
     30 Venetie # 2            (VEE)    AFS    UYD




      1 Koyukuk / Galena       (KYU)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF  Happy Camp Complex
      2 Kaltag #1              (KAL)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF  Happy Camp Complex
      3 Delta # 2              (BIG)    DOF    DAS   CA-KNF  Beaver
      4 Fort Yukon # 1         (FYU)    AFS    UYD   CA-KNF  Beaver

      1 Upper Tanana # 1       (TSG)    DOF    TAS   CA-KNF Beaver
      2 St. Michael            (5S8)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF Beaver
      3 Mt. Village            (MOU)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF Beaver
      4 Selawik # 2            (WLK)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF Happy Camp Complex
      5 Pilot Station          (0AK)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF Happy Camp Complex

      1 Tanana                 (TAL)    AFS    TAD   CA-KNF July Complex
      2 Ruby                   (RBY)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF July Complex
      3 Huslia # 2             (HLA)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF July Complex
      4 Stebbins # 2           (WBB)    AFS    GAD   CA-KNF July Complex
      5 Chevak # 2             (VAK)    DOF    SWS   CA-KNF July Complex